Team Wise Point Table, Fixtures, Schedule & Live Results

ICC World Cup 2019 Team Wise Point Table – GROUP STAGE

Pos Team Played Won Lost N/R Tied Net RR Points
1  AUSTRALIA 7 6 1 0 0 +0.906 12
2  INDIA 6 5 0 1 0 +1.160 11
3  NEW ZEALAND 7 5 1 1 0 +1.028 11
4  ENGLAND 7 4 3 0 0 +1.051 8
5  BANGLADESH 7 3 3 1 0 -0.133 7
6  PAKISTAN 7 3 3 1 0 -0.976 7
7  SRI LANKA 7 2 3 2 0 -1.186 6
8  SOUTH AFRICA 8 2 5 1 0 -0.080 5
9  WEST INDIES 7 1 5 1 0 -0.320 3
10  AFGHANISTAN 7 0 7 0 0 -1.634 0
ICC Men’s Cricket World Cup 2019 – full teams and squads

Find below the full list of squads for the ICC Men’s Cricket World Cup 2019, which gets underway on 30 May in England and Wales.

India Squad

Players Role
Virat Kohli (C) Batsman
Rohit Sharma (VC) Batsman
Shikar Dhawan Batsman
KL Rahul Batsman / Wicket Keeper
MS Dhoni Batsman / Wicket Keeper
Dinesh Karthik Wicket Keeper
Vijay Shankar All Rounder
Ravindra Jadeja All Rounder
Hardik Pandya All Rounder
Kedar Jadhav All Rounder
Bhuvneshwar Kumar Bowler
Jasprit Bumrah Bowler
Mohammad Shami Bowler
Kuldeep Yadav Bowler
Yuzvendra Chahal Bowler

New Zealand Squad

Players Role
Kane Williamson (C) Batsman
Ross Taylor Batsman
Martin Guptill Batsman
Colin Munro All Rounder
Mitchell Santner All Rounder
Colin de Grandhomme All Rounder
James Neesham All Rounder
Tom Latham (WK) Wicket Keeper
Tom Blundell (WK) Wicket Keeper
Henry Nicholls (WK) Wicket Keeper
Ish Sodhi Bowler
Lockie Ferguson Bowler
Tim Southee Bowler
Trent Boult Bowler
Matt Henry Bowler

Australia Squad

Players Role
Aaron Finch (C) Batsman
David Warner Batsman
Steve Smith Batsman
Usman Khawaja Batsman
Shaun Marsh Batsman
Glenn Maxwell All Rounder
Marcus Stoinis All Rounder
Alex Carey (WK) Wicket Keeper
Pat Cummins All Rounder
Mitchell Starc Bowler
Nathan Lyon Bowler
Adam Zampa Bowler
Jason Behrendorff Bowler
Nathan Coulter-Nile Bowler
Kane Richardson Bowler

Bangladesh Squad

Players Role
Tamim Iqbal Batsman
Soumya Sarkar Batsman
Sabbir Rahman Batsman
Mushfiqur Rahim Batsman / Wicket Keeper
Liton Das Batsman / Wicket Keeper
Mohammad Mithun Batsman / Wicket Keeper
Mashrafe Mortaza (C) All Rounder
Shakib Al Hasan (VC) All Rounder
Mahmudullah All Rounder
Mehidy Hasan All Rounder
Mohammad Saifuddin All Rounder
Mosaddek Hossain All Rounder
Abu Jayed Bowler
Rubel Hossain Bowler
Mustafizur Rahman Bowler

England Squad

Players Role
Eoin Morgan (C) Batsman
Jason Roy Batsman
Joe Root Batsman
James Vince Batsman
Jonny Bairstow Batsman / Wicket Keeper
Jos Buttler Batsman / Wicket Keeper
Moeen Ali All Rounder
Ben Stokes All Rounder
Tom Curran All Rounder
Jofra Archer All Rounder
Liam Dawson All Rounder
Chris Woakes All Rounder
Liam Plunkett Bowler
Adil Rashid Bowler
Mark Wood Bowler

Sri Lanka Squad

Players Role
Dimuth Karunaratne (C) Batsman
Avishka Fernando Batsman
Lahiru Thirimanne Batsman
Kusal Mendis Batsman
Kusal Perera Batsman / Wicket Keeper
Angelo Mathews All Rounder
Dhananjaya de Silva All Rounder
Jeevan Mendis All Rounder
Milinda Siriwardana All Rounder
Thisara Perera All Rounder
Isuru Udana All Rounder
Suranga Lakmal Bowler
Nuwan Pradeep Bowler
Jeffery Vandersay Bowler
Lasith Malinga Bowler

South Africa Squad

Players Role
Faf du Plessis (C) Batsman
Aiden Markram Batsman / Wicket Keeper
Quinton de Kock Batsman / Wicket Keeper
Hashim Amla Batsman
Rassie van der Dussen Batsman
David Miller Batsman
Andile Phehlukwayo All Rounder
JP Duminy All Rounder
Dwaine Pretorius All Rounder
Dale Steyn Bowler
Kagiso Rabada Bowler
Lungi Ngidi Bowler
Chris Morris Bowler
Imran Tahir Bowler
Tabraiz Shamsi Bowler

Pakistan Squad

Players Role
Sarfraz Ahmed (C) Batsman / Wicket Keeper
Fakhar Zaman Batsman
Imam Ul Haq Batsman
Asif Ali Batsman
Babar Azam Batsman
Shoaib Malik All Rounder
Mohammad Hafeez All Rounder
Haris Sohail All Rounder
Shadab Khan All Rounder
Imad Wasim All Rounder
Mohammad Amir Bowler
Hassan Ali Bowler
Shaheen Shah Afridi Bowler
Wahab Riaz Bowler
Mohammad Hasnain Bowler

Afghanistan Squad

Players Role
Asghar Afghan Batsman
Hashmatullah Shahidi Batsman
Hazratullah Zazai Batsman
Najibullah Zadran Batsman
Noor Ali Zadran Batsman
Rahmat Shah Batsman
Samiullah Shenwari All Rounder
Mohammad Nabi All Rounder
Mohammad Shahzad Wicket Keeper
Mujeeb ur Rahman Bowler
Dawlat Zadran Bowler
Hamid Hassan Bowler
Rashid Khan Bowler
Gulbadin Naib (C) Bowler
Aftab Alam Bowler

West Indies Squad

Players Role
Shimron Hetmyer Batsman
Shai Hope Batsman
Darren Bravo Batsman
Evin Lewis Batsman
Fabian Allen All Rounder
Carlos Brathwaite All Rounder
Chris Gayle All Rounder
Andre Russell All Rounder
Nicholas Pooran Wicket Keeper
Oshane Thomas Bowler
Kemar Roach Bowler
Shannon Gabriel Bowler
Sheldon Cottrell Bowler
Jason Holder (C) Bowler
Ashley Nurse Bowler

World Cup 2019 Teams

Teams
India World Cup Team
New Zealand World Cup Team
Australia World Cup Team
Bangladesh World Cup Team
England World Cup Team
Sri Lanka World Cup Team
South Africa World Cup Team
Pakistan World Cup Team
Afghanistan World Cup Team
West Indies World Cup Team

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 : Schedule & Results

Date

Match

Venue

Thursday, May 30

England vs South Africa

England won by 104 runs

The Oval, London

Friday, May 31

West Indies vs Pakistan

West Indies won by 7 wkts

Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Saturday, June 1

New Zealand vs Sri Lanka

New Zealand won by 10 wkts

Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff

Afghanistan vs Australia (D/N)

Australia won by 7 wkts

Bristol County Ground, Bristol

Sunday, June 2

South Africa vs Bangladesh

Bangladesh won by 21 runs

The Oval, London

Monday, June 3

England vs Pakistan

Pakistan beat England by 14 runs

Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Tuesday, June 4

Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka won by 34 runs
Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff

Wednesday, June 5

South Africa vs India

India beat South Africa by six wickets
Hampshire Bowl, Southampton

Bangladesh vs New Zealand (D/N)

New Zealand beat Bangladesh by two wickets
The Oval, London

Thursday, June 6

Australia vs West Indies

Australia beat West Indies by 15 runs
Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Friday, June 7

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka – no result
Bristol County Ground, Bristol

Saturday, June 8

England vs Bangladesh

England won by 106 runs
Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff

Afghanistan vs New Zealand

New Zealand won by 7 wickets
County Ground, Taunton

Sunday, June 9

India vs Australia

India won by 36 runs
The Oval, London

Monday, June 10

South Africa vs West Indies

No result
Hampshire Bowl, Southampton

Tuesday, June 11

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka

Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Bristol County Ground, Bristol

Wednesday, June 12

Australia vs Pakistan

Australia won by 41 runs
County Ground, Taunton

Thursday, June 13

India vs New Zealand

Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Friday, June 14

England vs West Indies

England won by 8 wickets
Hampshire Bowl, Southampton

Saturday, June 15

Sri Lanka vs Australia

Australia won by 87 runs
The Oval, London

South Africa vs Afghanistan (D/N)

South Africa won by 9 wickets (DLS method)
Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff

Sunday, June 16

India vs Pakistan

India won by 89 runs (DLS method)
Old Trafford, Manchester

Monday, June 17

West Indies vs Bangladesh

Bangladesh won by 7 wickets (51 balls left)
County Ground, Taunton

Tuesday, June 18

England vs Afghanistan

England win by 150 runs
Old Trafford, Manchester

Wednesday, June 19

New Zealand vs South Africa

New Zealand win by 4 wickets
Edgbaston, Birmingham

Thursday, June 20

Australia vs Bangladesh

Australia win by 48 runs
Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Friday, June 21

England vs Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka win by 20 runs
Headingley, Leeds

Saturday, June 22

India vs Afghanistan

India win by 11 runs
Hampshire Bowl, Southampton

West Indies vs New Zealand (D/N)

New Zealand win by 5 runs
Old Trafford, Manchester

Sunday, June 23

Pakistan vs South Africa

Pakistan win by 49 runs
Lord’s, London

Monday, June 24

Bangladesh vs Afghanistan

Bangladesh win by 62 runs
Hampshire Bowl, Southampton

Tuesday, June 25

England vs Australia

Australia win by 64 runs
Lord’s, London

Wednesday, June 26

New Zealand vs Pakistan

Edgbaston, Birmingham

Thursday, June 27

West Indies vs India

Old Trafford, Manchester

Friday, June 28

Sri Lanka vs South Africa

The Riverside, Durham

Saturday, June 29

Pakistan vs Afghanistan

Headingley, Leeds

New Zealand vs Australia (D/N)

Lord’s, London

Sunday, June 30

England vs India

Edgbaston, Birmingham

Monday, July 1

Sri Lanka vs West Indies

The Riverside, Durham

Tuesday, July 2

Bangladesh vs India

Edgbaston, Birmingham

Wednesday, July 3

England vs New Zealand

The Riverside, Durham

Thursday, July 4

Afghanistan vs West Indies

Headingley, Leeds

Friday, July 5

Pakistan vs Bangladesh

Lord’s, London

Saturday, July 6

Sri Lanka vs India

Headingley, Leeds

Australia vs South Africa (D/N)

Old Trafford, Manchester

Tuesday, July 9

Semi-Final (1 vs 4)

Old Trafford, Manchester

Wednesday, July 10

Reserve Day

Thursday, July 11

Semi-Final (2 vs 3)

Edgbaston, Birmingham

Friday, July 12

Reserve Day

Sunday, July 14

Final

Lord’s, London

Monday, July 15

Reserve Day

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here